{"title":"Vintage jewelry (1850-1950)","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"ravissant-collier-ancien-en-metal-et-perles-de-verre-bleues-circa-1920-1930","title":"Exquisite antique necklace in metal and blue glass beads, circa 1920\/1930","description":"\u003cp\u003eA very pretty antique necklace in patinated metal, featuring small synthetic pearls, black stones, and blue glass beads in the Gripoix style, including a raised motif on the pendant. This necklace dates from the 1920s or 30s and shows signs of its age: some gilding is missing, some of the enamel is missing from the small white beads, and one is missing altogether (see photo). It remains a magnificent and charming piece of jewelry!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Open length 45 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42452485472414,"sku":"","price":85.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/products\/56F7F1DF-9DE3-416E-B104-4A394C9E261B.jpg?v=1676892203"},{"product_id":"belle-broche-fleurs-ancienne-en-metal-argente-et-marcassites","title":"Beautiful antique flower brooch in silver-plated metal and marcasite","description":"\u003cp\u003e A very pretty and large brooch in silver-plated metal, pearls, and numerous marcasite stones. This 1940s piece is in perfect condition, see photos. Note that one of the pearls is drilled; it may have been replaced.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Height 6.5 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42452785037470,"sku":"","price":60.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/products\/B65EFF80-D215-4F0D-BDEF-9BB8EB71756A.jpg?v=1676907115"},{"product_id":"jolies-boucles-clips-anciennes-avec-cabochons-en-verre-de-murano","title":"Pretty vintage clip-on earrings with Murano glass cabochons","description":"\u003cp\u003eCharming little vintage clips in gilt metal with oval glass cabochons, some with gold glitter and red glass inclusions. These clips, dating from the 1940s\/50s, are in very good condition, with slight traces of oxidation on the back (see photos).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Height 2 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42452796309662,"sku":"","price":80.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/products\/C75A4A41-CE78-4971-AC4D-7B36B114395B.jpg?v=1676907793"},{"product_id":"joli-pendentif-ancien-en-metal-argente-avec-cabochon-opalescent-style-pierre-de-lune-et-pierres-roses","title":"Beautiful antique silver-plated metal pendant with an opalescent moonstone-style cabochon and pink stones","description":"\u003cp\u003e Very pretty 1950s pendant with a large opalescent cabochon in the style of a moonstone and pink ruby ​​stones. Very good condition, see photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Height 3.5 cm\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42452807057566,"sku":"","price":120.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/products\/F470AED5-334D-4AEC-A05E-602B07BFFF13.jpg?v=1676908382"},{"product_id":"belle-broche-ancienne-avec-cabochon-de-verre-vert-emeraude","title":"Beautiful antique brooch with an emerald green glass cabochon","description":"\u003cp\u003e A very beautiful antique brooch in gilt metal and green stones, featuring a stunning emerald green cabochon in the center, in the Gripoix style. Unsigned. Very good condition, see photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Width 3.8 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42452823212190,"sku":"","price":120.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/products\/12766C6B-E7B4-4BAA-98D8-F0B59EC5982B.jpg?v=1676909044"},{"product_id":"sublime-broche-ancienne-de-marcel-boucher","title":"Exquisite antique brooch by Marcel Boucher, gilt metal and colored stones","description":"\u003cp\u003e Exquisite 1940s brooch signed and numbered by Boucher, crafted from gilt metal, pearl, white stones, and red stones. Superb condition, see photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Width 3.8 cm\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42454489530526,"sku":"","price":340.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/products\/FF120D80-BAA3-419F-8237-3F005D5FA118.jpg?v=1676999168"},{"product_id":"belle-broche-ancienne-avec-cabochon-de-verre-orange-annees-50","title":"Beautiful vintage brooch with orange glass cabochon, 1950s","description":"A very pretty 1950s brooch with a large glass cabochon surrounded by cut stones (crystal). In very good used condition, with a patina due to age, see photos.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Width 3.3 cm.","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47549313515867,"sku":"","price":35.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_5646.jpg?v=1704986638"},{"product_id":"belle-broche-ancienne-metal-dore-et-cabochons-de-verre-de-couleur","title":"Beautiful antique brooch in gilt metal and colored glass cabochons","description":"\u003cp\u003e Beautiful antique brooch in very good condition, see photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Width 5.2 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47648639910235,"sku":"","price":80.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_6841.jpg?v=1707146486"},{"product_id":"jolie-broche-vintage-avec-cabochon-emaille-bleu","title":"Pretty vintage brooch with blue enamel cabochon","description":"\u003cp\u003ePretty silver-plated metal brooch with a turquoise blue enamel cabochon (probably Limoges), 1950s.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Very good condition, see photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Width 4.8 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47648691126619,"sku":"","price":60.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_6843.jpg?v=1707147567"},{"product_id":"jolies-petites-boucles-clips-vintage-cabochons-de-verre-bleu","title":"Pretty little vintage clip-on earrings with blue glass cabochons","description":"\u003cp\u003e Lovely little silver-plated metal earrings with blue glass cabochons, 1950s. Very good condition, see photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Diameter 1.7 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47648702562651,"sku":"","price":35.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_6846.jpg?v=1707147975"},{"product_id":"sublime-collier-de-jeune-fille-epoque-napoleon-3","title":"Exquisite necklace for a young girl from the Napoleon III era","description":"\u003cp\u003e Exquisite necklace from the 1880s, crafted from coral-colored glass beads and mother-of-pearl beads, with a tassel clasp and half-pearl detail. This piece is in perfect original condition but is best suited to an antique jewelry collection or a very small neck. Indeed, the necklace measures approximately 31 cm in length.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Clasp height 4.4 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47673000591707,"sku":"","price":640.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/350C9B46-C4F1-438C-A71E-A8DDE0827B1D.jpg?v=1707647939"},{"product_id":"tres-belle-broche-fleur-en-verre-probablement-par-rousselet","title":"A very beautiful glass flower brooch, probably by Rousselet","description":"Very pretty antique brooch, probably by Rousselet, in very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Width 4 x 4.5 cm.","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47685307171163,"sku":"","price":75.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_7167.jpg?v=1707930103"},{"product_id":"louis-rousselet-tres-belle-broche-ancienne-en-metal-dore-et-petales-en-verre","title":"Louis Rousselet, very beautiful antique brooch in gilt metal and glass petals","description":"\u003cp\u003e Exquisite antique brooch by Louis Rousselet, featuring petals and purple glass beads. In very good condition, with slight signs of wear on the mother-of-pearl of the beads (see photos).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Height 6.8 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47685348589915,"sku":"","price":145.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_7171.jpg?v=1707930665"},{"product_id":"sublime-bracelet-ancien-avec-perles-synthetiques-et-pierres-cristal","title":"Exquisite antique bracelet with synthetic pearls and stones (crystal)","description":"Exquisite vintage bracelet with synthetic beads finished with small prong-set crystals, brilliant gray stones (crystal imitating diamonds), and two large rectangular stones, one crystal and one green glass in the Gripoix style. This exquisite, high-quality piece dates from the 1950s\/60s.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Very good condition, note some signs of wear on the gilding, see photos.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Inner width 5.5\/4.7 cm.","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47706004521307,"sku":"","price":160.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_7360.jpg?v=1708443608"},{"product_id":"tres-belle-broche-ancienne-avec-cabochons-en-verre-de-murano","title":"Beautiful antique brooch with Murano glass cabochons","description":"Beautiful antique brooch in gold-tone metal with colored stones (crystal) and Murano glass cabochons, including a large pear-shaped pendant. This piece dates from the 1950s\/60s. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Height 6.7 cm.","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47706327384411,"sku":"","price":110.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_7385.jpg?v=1708449107"},{"product_id":"jolie-broche-ancienne-en-pierres-rouges-volute-en-escargot","title":"Beautiful antique brooch in red stones, with a snail-shaped scroll","description":"\u003cp\u003e Beautiful vintage brooch with red stones (crystal), 1950s. Good used condition, see photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Width 4.3 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47735509418331,"sku":"","price":34.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_7699.jpg?v=1708962474"},{"product_id":"jolie-broche-ancienne-en-metal-dore-et-pierres-violettes-w-germany","title":"Beautiful antique brooch in gilt metal and purple stones, West Germany","description":"\u003cp\u003e Lovely vintage brooch in gilt metal, signed W Germany, in pretty shades of purple, 1950s. Good condition considering its age, see photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Width 3.7 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47735701700955,"sku":"","price":35.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_7714.jpg?v=1708964733"},{"product_id":"collier-plastron-vintage-annees-60","title":"Vintage statement necklace, 1950s\/60s","description":"Bib necklace with black glass beads and blue resin beads, stunning clasp with aurora borealis crystal beads. Very good condition, see photos.","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47740201730395,"sku":"","price":149.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_7831.jpg?v=1709053636"},{"product_id":"collier-ancien-en-perles-de-verre-style-uranium","title":"Antique uranium-style glass bead necklace","description":"Vintage necklace (1930s) made of green\/yellow uranium-style glass beads (vaseline glass). Very good condition, original clasp, see photos. \u003cbr\u003eLength 44 cm.","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47757361316187,"sku":"","price":129.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_7961.jpg?v=1709389435"},{"product_id":"belle-et-grande-boucle-en-vermeil-epoque-1900","title":"Beautiful and large silver-gilt buckle from the 1900s","description":"A very fine vermeil (gold-plated silver) belt or cape buckle, circa 1900. In very good condition, with some wear to the gilding (see photos). Numerous hallmarks, including a maker's mark and a boar's head.\u003cbr\u003e Height 6 cm\u003cbr\u003e Closed length 13 cm.\u003cbr\u003e A beautiful collector's item that can be sewn onto a belt or transformed into a sublime piece of jewelry.","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47765450981723,"sku":"","price":169.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_8061.jpg?v=1709559925"},{"product_id":"belle-grosse-boucle-de-ceinture-epoque-art-deco","title":"Beautiful large Art Deco period belt buckle","description":"Large Art Deco period belt buckle in gilt metal with a large pink (glass) stone. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Height 6.2 cm.\u003cbr\u003e A beautiful collector's item that can be sewn onto a belt or transformed into a sublime piece of jewelry.","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47765483454811,"sku":"","price":79.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_8065.jpg?v=1709560546"},{"product_id":"louis-rousselet-tres-joli-collier-ancien-en-perles-de-verre-roses-et-blanches","title":"Louis Rousselet, very pretty antique necklace in pink and white glass beads","description":"\u003cp\u003e Very pretty antique necklace by Louis Rousselet with round pink and white glass beads and white flower-shaped beads. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Length 44 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48154844135771,"sku":"","price":180.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_0998.jpg?v=1714486295"},{"product_id":"louis-rousselet-joli-collier-vintage-avec-perles-de-verre","title":"Louis Rousselet, pretty vintage necklace with glass beads","description":"\u003cp\u003e Very pretty vintage necklace, 1950s\/60s, by Louis Rousselet with glass beads and a hook clasp. In very good used condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Open length 41 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48320736330075,"sku":"","price":110.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG_2461.jpg?v=1716647931"},{"product_id":"sublime-collier-triple-rang-en-perles-de-verre-de-couleur-epoque-annees-50","title":"Exquisite triple-strand necklace in colored glass beads, dating from the 1950s.","description":"\u003cp\u003eExquisite antique necklace with three strands of glass beads, some Murano glass with multiple layers of color. Alternating bronze-colored beads with cut edges. Original hook clasp. Very good condition, see photos.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48948916715867,"sku":"","price":230.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_a2530dc2-19e2-4a2c-99ca-f476b0997b12.heic?v=1725289701"},{"product_id":"joli-collier-vintage-email-de-limoges-et-cabochons-de-verre-rose","title":"Pretty vintage necklace with Limoges enamel and pink glass cabochons","description":"\u003cp\u003eVery pretty vintage 1950s necklace with pink enameled metal parts and cabochons, suspended from a chain with wide but fine links. Patina from use, enamel in very good condition, see photos. Marked with three initials on the back: HEF?\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49087029248347,"sku":"","price":130.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_c2d69238-5894-4bf6-8bfb-750104207cb6.heic?v=1727276987"},{"product_id":"tres-belle-broche-ancienne-avec-cabochon-en-pate-de-verre-turquoise","title":"Beautiful antique brooch with a turquoise glass cabochon","description":"\u003cp\u003e Beautiful 1950s\/60s brooch with blue stones (crystal) and a turquoise glass cabochon, with a glass drop pendant. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Height 5.6 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49087310954843,"sku":"","price":120.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/A2041947-871B-46F6-AFCF-641EA4AF9438.jpg?v=1727279314"},{"product_id":"tres-jolie-broche-ancienne-de-style-victorien-avec-cabochon-et-perles-de-verre-bleues","title":"Very pretty antique Victorian-style brooch with cabochon and blue glass beads","description":"\u003cp\u003e A very pretty antique brooch, made in France, in gilt metal with a bronze patina, featuring a blue glass cabochon and dangling blue glass drops. I have described this Victorian-style brooch as dating from the 1950s, but it may be older. In very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Width 4.7 cm\u003cbr\u003e Height 5.5 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49184727138651,"sku":null,"price":75.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_ac0ce294-4467-483b-ae92-b213c1730237.heic?v=1728408627"},{"product_id":"louis-rousselet-belle-broche-ancienne-avec-perles-de-verre-bleues","title":"Louis Rousselet, beautiful antique brooch with blue glass beads","description":"\u003cp\u003e Beautiful antique brooch with white and blue glass beads, by Louis Rousselet. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Diameter 4.2 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49712460890459,"sku":null,"price":130.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_92be25fc-3ace-4525-ad1b-e2ff708cc746.heic?v=1734451225"},{"product_id":"jolies-boucles-anciennes-en-pate-de-verre","title":"Pretty antique glass paste earrings","description":"\u003cp\u003eVery old colored glass paste clip earrings, most likely by Louis Rousselet. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Height 2.5 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49712627384667,"sku":null,"price":75.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_b25fd468-f2bd-41c4-ad7a-764e26864ed1.heic?v=1734452969"},{"product_id":"belles-boucles-d-oreilles-anciennes-en-pate-de-verre-gripoix","title":"Beautiful antique Gripoix glass paste earrings","description":"\u003cp\u003e Beautiful and rare antique glass paste buckles, typical of the Gripoix workshop, unsigned like most antique pieces. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Height 4.2 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49720337563995,"sku":null,"price":360.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_98cd1a57-3da5-4ec4-b7a1-77ed7acb91d8.heic?v=1734536902"},{"product_id":"belle-broche-ancienne-en-metal-dore-et-perles-de-verre-en-pendant","title":"Beautiful antique brooch in gilt metal and glass beads","description":"","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49770959372635,"sku":null,"price":160.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_8b959547-76c5-4965-96d2-f7cf227bd27b.heic?v=1735230699"},{"product_id":"joli-collier-ancien-avec-perles-en-verre-de-murano-bleues","title":"Beautiful antique double-strand necklace with blue Murano glass beads","description":"\u003cp\u003e Lovely vintage double-strand necklace (1950s\/60s) with crystal and glass beads, including large, long blue Murano glass beads. It features a snap clasp with a turquoise glass cabochon and an engraved flower on the reverse. In very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Length when closed at its longest point: 28.5 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49779543867739,"sku":null,"price":170.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_17920a11-9333-4266-b0d0-5e326abf70b4.heic?v=1735311519"},{"product_id":"tres-beau-medaillon-pendentif-en-metal-argente-et-pierres-bleues-annees-50","title":"Beautiful silver-plated metal and blue stone pendant medallion, 1950s","description":"\u003cp\u003e A very beautiful antique silver-plated metal locket pendant with ultramarine blue stones resembling rhinestones (crystal), including a large central stone with a magnificent sparkle. This locket opens to hold a photo, with a glass back. This piece of jewelry, dating from the 1950s, is in very good condition; see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Height including bail: 5.2 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49779904119131,"sku":null,"price":160.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_17fb2029-70ba-4eb8-b0e3-7146072822ed.heic?v=1735313808"},{"product_id":"boucles-clips-anciennes-en-talosel-ecole-line-vautrin-annees-50","title":"Vintage Talosel clip-on earrings, Line Vautrin school, 1950s","description":"\u003cp\u003e Rare vintage drop clip earrings in talosel with amber stones (crystal) and pearl tassels, in the style of Line Vautrin, 1950s. These earrings could be by Henry, but I cannot confirm this. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Length 6 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49943919264091,"sku":null,"price":125.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_e11e54d6-0240-49b2-9d9e-0ff83dc83bd0.heic?v=1737649716"},{"product_id":"belle-et-rare-broche-ancienne-par-roger-jean-pierre","title":"Beautiful and rare antique brooch by Roger Jean-Pierre","description":"\u003cp\u003e Rare and antique silver-plated metal fur brooch forming an openwork hemisphere with dangling chains, adorned with opalescent white glass cabochons in a moonstone style. In very good condition, marked \"registered\" on the back, see photos. A rare piece for collectors.\u003cbr\u003e Length 7.5 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50250988880219,"sku":null,"price":260.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_87b0cad4-5beb-44b0-bd22-f8205aded696.heic?v=1742233555"},{"product_id":"belle-et-grande-broche-ancienne-avec-cabochon-de-verre-noire-et-perle-goutte-en-pendant","title":"Beautiful and large antique brooch with a black glass cabochon and a drop-shaped pearl pendant","description":"\u003cp\u003e Beautiful and large antique brooch that can also be worn as a scarf fastener; the fastening is marked \"patented SGDG\" on the back. This lovely piece is made of silver-plated metal with a large cabochon and a black glass teardrop bead. Very good condition, see photos. \u003cbr\u003eHeight 6.5 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50251066769755,"sku":null,"price":85.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_2ace825a-3231-42c1-9cdb-805bae2f59a8.heic?v=1742234216"},{"product_id":"jolie-parure-collier-et-boucles-d-oreilles-en-verre-louis-rousselet","title":"Beautiful Louis Rousselet glass necklace and earring set","description":"\u003cp\u003e Get ready for spring with this lovely necklace and earring set by Louis Rousselet. The necklace features white glass beads interspersed with pink and green glass elements. It has a lobster clasp. The clip-on earrings have white glass cabochons surrounded by white glass discs. In very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Necklace length 57 cm\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Earring height 3 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50258909790555,"sku":null,"price":160.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_f8137b76-e93c-4266-abb0-cd47ca122b11.heic?v=1742314202"},{"product_id":"tres-jolie-broche-ancienne-avec-pierres-de-cristal-mauves-et-violettes","title":"Very pretty antique brooch with mauve and purple crystal stones","description":"\u003cp\u003e Very pretty vintage brooch with mauve and purple stones, three articulated pendants. A piece of jewelry from the 1950s\/60s. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Length 7.5 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50258987778395,"sku":null,"price":45.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_24dfb188-95b3-4e8a-bec2-3b8083df8d20.heic?v=1742314503"},{"product_id":"belle-broche-fleur-ancienne-annees-50-style-dior","title":"Beautiful vintage flower brooch, 1950s Dior style","description":"\u003cp\u003e Large and beautiful antique brooch in silver-plated metal and white (crystal) stones in round and marquise shapes. Made in the 1950s, in the style of Dior jewelry of the period. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Length 6 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51540393001307,"sku":null,"price":80.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_436d21bb-8c8b-4443-8143-3dcc9bfcf7cf.heic?v=1760524462"},{"product_id":"belle-et-rare-grosse-broche-par-cis","title":"Beautiful and rare large brooch by Cis","description":"\u003cp\u003e Very beautiful and rare flower brooch circa 1950s attributed to Cis in gilt metal, resin (or Bakelite?) and iridescent white stones (crystal).\u003cbr\u003e Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Width 6.7 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51540437827931,"sku":null,"price":780.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/IMG-9752.jpg?v=1760524968"},{"product_id":"sublime-grande-broche-ancienne-pate-de-verre-et-cristal-en-camaieu-de-bleus-attribuee-a-cis","title":"Exquisite large antique brooch in pâte de verre and crystal in shades of blue, attributed to Cis","description":"\u003cp\u003e Exquisite brooch (which can also be worn as a pendant) in patinated silver-plated metal, with blue stones in shades of blue (crystal) and a central cabochon of blue Murano-style glass. French work from the 1950s, probably by Cissy Zoltowska. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Height 7 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51541407269211,"sku":null,"price":490.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_9da01747-a616-4d36-9225-3f5ebf3a923c.heic?v=1760536457"},{"product_id":"tres-belle-broche-ancienne-dlg-de-lina-baretti","title":"Beautiful vintage DLG brooch by Lina Baretti","description":"\u003cp\u003e Beautiful antique brooch in gilt metal with rhinestones (crystal), glass beads, rhinestone rings, gilt rings, and passementerie beads. Exquisite antique work reminiscent of Lina Baretti's style. Very good condition considering its age, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Width 8 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51550319968603,"sku":null,"price":175.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_d9232861-b313-46da-9ace-ac2808ee85d9.heic?v=1760629261"},{"product_id":"belle-broche-ancienne-probablement-par-scemama","title":"Beautiful antique brooch, probably by Scemama","description":"\u003cp\u003e Beautiful antique silver-plated brooch with glass beads and square green stones (crystal). This piece is very likely a work by Roger Scemama. In very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Height 4.2 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51550397071707,"sku":null,"price":240.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_265713c2-94a5-41a9-873c-bd1b145645ca.heic?v=1760630282"},{"product_id":"belle-broche-ancienne-avec-cabochon-de-verre-en-pendant","title":"Beautiful antique brooch with a glass cabochon pendant","description":"\u003cp\u003eExquisite antique brooch in patinated silver-plated metal with a large cabochon of pâte de verre as a pendant, round beads, and white stones (crystal). An antique piece in the style of Louis Rousselet, of exceptional quality. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Height 7.8 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51550603346267,"sku":null,"price":290.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_7d73c224-4c75-4d3c-aa5b-83e6bffb8efa.heic?v=1760633404"},{"product_id":"jolies-boucles-clips-anciennes-louis-rousselet","title":"Pretty vintage Louis Rousselet clip-on earrings","description":"\u003cp\u003e Very pretty antique clip-on earrings with glass beads, typical of Rousselet's work. In very good used condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Width 2.2 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51550795235675,"sku":null,"price":75.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_35b70eb9-4e33-435b-bccf-81846f696b30.heic?v=1760634286"},{"product_id":"tres-belle-broche-ancienne-en-pate-de-verre-gripoix","title":"Beautiful antique Gripoix glass paste brooch","description":"\u003cp\u003eA very beautiful antique glass paste pin brooch with a central pearl mounted on prongs. This unsigned brooch is typical of Gripoix's work. In very good condition, with the inscription \"déposé\" (registered) on the back, see photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e Width 5.5 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51589864685915,"sku":null,"price":780.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_6fe9237d-1712-4b05-ae8e-8f821b2771ef.heic?v=1761144095"},{"product_id":"tres-jolie-broche-ancienne-pierres-bleues","title":"Very pretty antique brooch with blue stones","description":"\u003cp\u003e Very pretty vintage brooch, 1950s, in gold-tone metal with blue and iridescent stones (crystal). Very good condition, some wear on the back, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Height 3 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51636988641627,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_53175368-22fc-4036-88b3-2f413521580c.heic?v=1761737144"},{"product_id":"tres-jolie-parure-ancienne-pierres-de-couleur-cristal","title":"Very pretty antique jewelry set with colored stones (crystal)","description":"\u003cp\u003eBeautiful antique gold-plated metal jewelry set with pink and grey marquise-shaped and round crystal stones. French made in the 1950s. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Spindle width 3 cm.\u003cbr\u003e Earring height 2 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51637012922715,"sku":null,"price":160.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_734a47ae-0792-4461-9a70-9b0fa31e7be6.heic?v=1761737301"},{"product_id":"belle-broche-ancienne-probablement-par-rousselet","title":"Beautiful antique brooch, probably by Rousselet","description":"\u003cp\u003e A very pretty antique brooch, most likely by Rousselet, in silver-plated metal with a large central cabochon baroque pearl, surrounded by garlands of small metal beads, pearls, and mixed turquoise glass beads. In very good condition, with slight signs of wear, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Width 3.3 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51638350545243,"sku":null,"price":75.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_0d0a15f5-76ba-4b8f-8908-c0185a77c2c2.heic?v=1761747886"},{"product_id":"sans-titre-29oct-_15-40","title":"Beautiful vintage Louis Rousselet earrings","description":"\u003cp\u003e Very pretty vintage drop earrings made of white and orange-red (coral) glass beads. Very good condition, see photos.\u003cbr\u003e Height 5.7 cm.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Louisebijoux","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":51638428598619,"sku":null,"price":65.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0492\/7504\/3998\/files\/FullSizeRender_a09c98c0-6062-4ca6-91e0-4dc637be5230.heic?v=1761748817"}],"url":"https:\/\/louisebijoux.fr\/en\/collections\/bijoux-depoque\/louis-rousselet.oembed","provider":"Louisebijoux","version":"1.0","type":"link"}